Qualifier Round 2 Heat Sheet
1
Stock Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rob Russell
2 2Greg Stephansen
3 3Chris Jones
4 4Chris Silva
5 5Trevor Page
6 6Mike Jason
7 7Donnie Boger
8 8Kyle Risley
2
Stock Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Jordan Annand
2 2Tommy Levescy
3 3Lou Parafina
4 4Ty Mitchell
5 5Brent Rhodes
6 6Nick Cohoon
7 7Jason Baldonado
8 8Dell Martinez
9 9Marciano Parafina
3
Spec Slash (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 2Steven Gilmore
2 3Mike Brooks
4
Mod Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dale Lumanlan
2 2Greg Stephansen
3 3Trevor Page
4 4Jenifer Jason
5 5Thomas Leiby
5
E Buggy Lite (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Wilson
2 2Doug Frid
3 3Tommy Levescy
4 4Frank Madera
5 5Jason Baldonado
6
Stadium Truck (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Jones
2 2Greg Stephansen
3 3Chris Silva
4 4Brent Rhodes
5 5Mike Jason
7
2 Wheel Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Fred Clement
2 2Robert Ball
3 3Mike Brooks
4 4Scott Wilson
5 5Cheyne Buchan
6 6Tyler page
7 7Frank Rhodes
8 8Jason Addington
9 9Mike Frank
8
13.5 4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Trevor Page
2 2Nick Cohoon
3 3Thomas Leiby
9
Kids Class (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Wyatt Schortner
2 2Jesse Rhodes
3 3Ella Jones
4 4Rowdy Addington
5 5Ella Wilson
6 6Ryder Cole
10
Mod Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Rob Russell
2 2Chris Silva
3 3Andrew Lozoya
4 4Tommy Levescy
5 5Nick Cohoon
11
4wd Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Dale Lumanlan
2 2Kyle Risley
3 3Rod Salmon
4 4Saul Davis
5 5Jordan Annand
6 6Andrew Lozoya
7 7Dell Martinez
8 8Tommy Levescy
9 9Chris Jones
12
4 Wheel Short Course (Heat 1/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Steven Gilmore
2 2Gino Della Nina
3 3Frank Madera
13
4 Wheel Short Course (Heat 2/2)
Length: 6:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1Chris Wilson
2 2Jeff Auxier
3 3Trevor Page
4 4Doug Frid
5 5Damon Rostick
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Modesto Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 76
Drivers: 47
Total Race Laps 3,622
Total Race Time 21 hours, 52 minutes, 47 seconds
close X